Home / Activity Plan

 

Pre-primary August planner 2019

Friday,02-08-2019Friendship Day
Tuesday, 12-08-2019Elimination round of A.E.A’S Got Talent Dance Competition (Theme-Bollywood)
Wednesday,14-08-2019Raksha Bandhan And Independence Day Celebration
Thursday, 15-08-2019Independence Day
Thursday,22-08-2019A.E.A.’s Got Talent Dance Competition
Friday, 23-08-2019Janmashtami Celebration
27-08-2019 To 30-08-2019Paryushan and Ganpati Holidays for students

Primary Planner August 2019

Saturday/ 03.08.19
Field Trip (Grade 4)
06/08/19 Tuesday
Hiroshima Day
08/08/19
Thursday

Tableau Competition
09/08/19 Friday
AEA’s Got Talent (Creativity using eco friendly materials)
14/08/19
Wednesday

Raksha Bandhan Celebration
Thursday,15-08-2019
Independence Day Celebration (Non-Instructional Day)
17/9/19
Saturday

Parsi New Year
Friday/
23.08.19

Special assembly
27 /08/19 Tuesday- 8/9/19 Sunday
Paryushan Holidays/ Ganesh Chathurthi Holidays
9/9/19
Monday

School reopens

Secondary August planner 2019

05/08/19
Monday
Art Exam
06/08/19 TuesdayHiroshima Day
08/08/19
Thursday
Tableau Competition
09/08/19 FridayAEA’s Got Talent (Creativity using eco friendly materials)
14/08/19
Wednesday
Field trip to Helen Keller institute
Thursday,15-08-2019Independence Day Celebration (Non-Instructional Day)
17/9/19
Saturday
Parsi New Year
27 /08/19 Tuesday- 8/9/19 SundayParyushan Holidays/ Ganesh Chathurthi Holidays
9/9/19
Monday
School reopens

 

Pre-Primary Planner – August 2019

Pre-Primary January, February, March Activity


JANUARY
Wednesday, 02/01/2019Reopening Day
Friday, 04/01/2019
Field Trip- Sr.KG only
Saturday, 05/01/2019
P.T.M.
Friday, 11/01/2019Jr.KG / Sr.KG Picnic
Tuesday to Monday
14/01/2019 to 21/01/2019
A.E.A’s Got Talent-
14/1/19 - Folk Dance
16/1/19- Best out Waste
17/1/19- Fancy Dress ( Head Gear)
18/1/19- Khana Khazana
21/1/19-I am Best at…………..
Friday,25/1/19Nursery Picnic
FEBRUARY
Saturday, 2/2/19Annual Day
Monday to Friday
18/2/19 to 22/2/19
Sports Week
Thursday, 28/02/19Graduation Day Sr.KG
MARCH
Saturday, 02/03/19Report Card Distribution
Nur / Jr. KG, Parents Orientation, Book / Uniform Distribution
Monday, 04/03/19Session Ends
Thursday (7/3/19) & Friday (8/3/19)Books and Stationary Submission
Monday, 11/03/19Reopening Day
Jr.KG/Sr.KG
Tuesday, 12/03/19Reopening Day - Nursery
Saturday, 16/03/19Parent Orientation Jr.KG/Sr.KG

Primary January, February, March Activity


JANUARY
Wednesday, 2/1/19Reopening Day
Saturday,5/1/19Paper Showing
Tuesday, 15/1/19Holiday
Monday to Monday
14/01/2018 to 21/1/2018
A.E.A’s Got Talent-
14/1/19 - Retro Dance
16/1/19- Best out of Waste.
17/1/19- Voice of A.E.A
18/1/19- Khana Khazana
21/1/19- I am Best at…………
Saturday, 26/1/19Republic Day Celebration &January Aura
Grade 5&6
Thursday, 31/1/19NCO Exams Grade1-10
FEBRUARY
Monday,11/2/192nd Term Exam begins
Monday to Thursday,
25/2/19 to 28/2/19
Books / Uniform Distribution
Monday to Saturday
25/2/19 to 6/3/19
School only for Grade 8, 9 & 10
MARCH
Saturday, 2/3/19Report Card Distribution
Thursday to Saturday,
7/3/19 to 10/3/19
Short-Break
Monday,11/3/19Reopening Day Grade 1 - 10
Saturday,16/03/19Parent Orientation Grade 1 - 10

Secondary January, February, March Activity


JANUARY
Wednesday, 2/1/19Reopening Day
Friday,4/1/19Kite making Competition Grade 2,Elocution Competition Grade 3
Saturday,5/1/19Paper Showing
Friday, 11/1/19Picnic-Grade 1 &2
Tuesday, 15/1/19Holiday
Monday to Monday
14/01/2018 to 21/1/2018
A.E.A’s Got Talent-
14/1/19 - Fusion Dance
16/1/19- Best out of Waste.
17/1/19- Voice of A.E.A
18/1/19- Khana Khazana
21/1/19- I am Best at……………
Saturday, 26/1/19Republic Day Celebration &January Aura
Grade 5&6
Thursday, 31/1/19NCO Exams Grade 1-10
FEBRUARY
Monday,11/2/192nd Term Exam begins
Monday to Thursday,
25/2/19 to 28/2/19
Books / Uniform Distribution
MARCH
Saturday, 2/3/19Report Card Distribution
Monday,11/3/19Reopening Day Grade 1 - 10
Tuesday,12/3/19Regular School Grade 1 - 10
Saturday,16/3/19Parent Orientation Grade 1 - 10
 
 

Share This

 
 

AEA School E library

 

AEA WE KIDS RADIO

 

 

News

  • Our students bagged 4 prizes

    1. Acrostic poem- 2nd prize - Taashvi Salia

    2. Movie Mania- 1st Prize - Aishita Jadhav

    3. Movie Mania - 2nd prize - Hetvi Gajra

    4. Tinge your Trash - 1st prize - Naman Jain

    Students of grade 5 and 6 participated and secured 1st prize in Inter – School Group Recitation Competition: “NO WAR KNOW PEACE” at Shri Vile Parle Kelavani Mandal’s Chatarbhuj Narsee Memorial School & N. D. Parekh Pre-Primary School, Vile Parle (West).

    Congratulations to all the winners and their mentors!
  • Greetings!Our school's under 17 girls’ team got team championship in ICSE Maharashtra Regional yoga competition(AISM) held on 06.07.19 at Lodha World School, Palava. Srushti Shah secured 1st place in Artistic yoga and she has been Qualified for the Nationals. Srushti Shah, Khyati Bheda and Rishvi Jain has been qualified for the team event at National level. Congratulation to all the Winners!

    AEA has moved one step ahead in achieving its educational goals by launching its E-Radio channel- AEAWekidsRadio. It would be an opportunity for the students to get trained by media professionals and enhance their listening, speaking skills and also build confidence.

    The school had organized the Inter-school Band competition on Friday 8th February, 2019. The event saw participation of various schools from Mumbai and Navi Mumbai. Holy Cross High School emerged as overall winners.
 
img1 (6)
img1 (7)
WhatsApp Image 2019-08-20 at 14.24.03
WhatsApp Image 2019-08-20 at 14.27.40
WhatsApp Image 2019-08-14 at 18.11.03 (2)
WhatsApp Image 2019-08-14 at 18.11.04
WhatsApp Image 2019-08-14 at 18.11.04 (1)
WhatsApp Image 2019-08-14 at 18.11.03
WhatsApp Image 2019-08-14 at 18.11.03 (1)